Pages

Friday, December 17, 2010

KICKASS COLLAB MEME


COLLAB MEME'S FTW~
ok, so sammi found an awesome meme from AmanitaZest on dA. here's the link to the original meme:
and here's a link to me and sammi's collab on her dA:
you guys should try it out too! hopefully there'll be more collab memes to come :D

Sunday, December 12, 2010

omg, wth? a second post? LIES!

CHRISTMAS is coming soon! :D sorry for being so lazy to post anything new.. i got so much crap i wanna put up :o so yeah, in the animation department at seneca, one of our professors created a weekly challenge just to get our creative juices flowing. this week's challenge is: Festive Zombies! and this was my take on it lol. i hope you all know where it comes from.. lol. funny thing is, after i scanned the image, i noticed that i forgot to outline head elf's right arm LOL my bad 8D  whatever, this pic was toooo fun to draw :D

'that's all folks'